📣 Save 15% orders $30+, Enter Promo Code: "SAVE" @ checkout. Thru 10/31/21 📣

Privacy Policy

The following is how we protect your privacy when you visit our site:
We use “cookies” that recognize your device and record your visit, but only to understand your interests and serve you ads and offers according to your interests.

You can opt out of cookies through your browser. Your Internet browser offers instructions to disable cookies. Follow the instructions that correspond to your browser. Since cookies support site functions, disabling cookies will also limit site functions.

When you subscribe to our EaZy BrandZ newsletter, we collect your email address to send you the newsletter and your browsing data to customize the newsletter to your interests. You can always unsubscribe from our newsletter through the “unsubscribe button” at the bottom of the page.

When you open an account, EaZy BrandZ collects the information necessary to give you access to the account, such as your user name and password. Only you have access to your account. You can decide to provide the information you wish on your account and share through our share options.

You can close your account at any time through via the button on the account page. At that point, your account is immediately deleted as soon as any outstanding issue is resolved.

When you contact us, we collect your contact information as well as the personal information you have provided to respond to you. Once the matter is resolved and we have no need for your personal information, we delete it or make it anonymous.

We store your personal data in the U.S. under industry standard data security standards.

Contact

You can access your data, have it deleted or ask further questions on how we use it and protect it at info@eazybrandz.com

This privacy policy explains how EaZy BrandZ uses and protects Personal Data it collects through:
Its websites;
Its Customer Support services; and with respect to:
Collection and Use
Sharing
Retention
Protection
Privacy Rights

‘Personal data’ means any information relating to an identified or identifiable individual, such as a name, an identification number, location data, or an online identifier.

1. Information Collected from the website
Cookies

EaZy BrandZ website uses cookies to help us better understand how visitors use the site so we can improve it. Information cookies collect includes IP address and location data, use of the Site, such as pages visited, links clicked, text entered, and mouse movements, as well as information more commonly collected such as the referring URL, browser, operating system, and Internet Service Provider. This information also helps us customize our website content according to your preferences and serve you ads and offers tailored to your interests. Visitors to the website are informed, up front, that they can opt-out of the cookies through their web browser settings.

Your inputs

EaZy BrandZ may also collect any data that you voluntarily provide us by posting it on our website, registering your EaZy BrandZ product or by email when you choose to interact with our website. This may include your name, email address, username, and password when filling out an online form or creating an account.
Some transactions between you and our website may involve payment by credit card, debit card, checks, money orders, and/or third party online payment services. In such transactions, we will collect information related to the transaction as part of the course of doing business with you, including your billing address, telephone number, and other information related to the transaction.

The information collected from you on our website is relevant for the purpose of providing our services, specifically to:
Account authentication purposes;

  1. Process transactions with EaZy BrandZ;
  2. Send e-mails and updates about EaZy BrandZ services or products or respond to inquiries;
  3. Send updates about changes to our website, new products and services, or special offers, as well as EaZy BrandZ newsletters;
  4. Provide support for the EaZy BrandZ products and services;
  5. Enhance or improve EaZy BrandZ services;
  6. Monitor data and user activity to ensure compliance with contractual requirements; and
  7. Perform any other function reasonably necessary to protect the security or proper functioning of the EaZy BrandZ products and services.

With express consent, EaZy BrandZ may post personal testimonials along with those of other satisfied customers in addition to other endorsements.

Children

The EaZy BrandZ site is intended for a general audience and does not knowingly collect Personal Data from anyone under the age of 13.

2. Sharing Personal Information

Whether it was collected through the website, the online store or EaZy BrandZ Services, Personal Data is never sold or disclosed without consent, except in the rare cases where it is required to do so by law.
However, in the course of business, EaZy BrandZ may hire third party individuals or organizations to help deliver our services. EaZy BrandZ may also hire third parties to operate, maintain, repair, or otherwise improve or preserve files or systems.
In those cases, the third parties only process Personal Data collected by EaZy BrandZ, on EaZy BrandZ behalf, under EaZy BrandZ written instructions, and/or under contractual arrangements containing specific clauses that demand the same level of security and protection of the Personal Data shared with them as provided for by EaZy BrandZ. All third parties engaged by EaZy BrandZ are subject to this Privacy Policy and to compliance monitoring in that regard.
Where EaZy BrandZ is required by law to disclose Personal Data, disclosure will only be done upon demonstrated lawful authority to do so and on the basis of legal advice. As permitted by law, EaZy BrandZ may also access or disclose Personal Data when it is reasonable to believe that it is necessary to (i) enforce applicable terms of service, including investigation of potential violations; (ii) detect, prevent, or otherwise address fraud, security or technical issues; or (iii) protect the rights, property or safety of users and the public. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organizations for fraud protection and spam/malware prevention.

3. Right to Access, Edit, and Remove Your Information

Individuals may access, edit or remove their Personal Data held by EaZy BrandZ by contacting EaZy BrandZ directly at Info@eazybrandz.com
EaZy BrandZ will ensure the accuracy of Personal Data and allow individuals the opportunity to correct their Personal Data upon request and as necessary. EaZy BrandZ will also delete, upon request from the individual, any inaccurate Personal Data, any Personal Data that is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected, or Personal Data for which consent has been withdrawn.
An access request cannot be accepted if it puts at risk the privacy of others.

Access, correction and deletion of Personal Data are provided for free except where the request requires disproportionate technical effort (such as developing a new system or fundamentally changing an existing practice), or would be extremely impractical (for instance, requests concerning information residing on backup systems). In such cases, EaZy BrandZ will charge a fee corresponding to administrative costs and provide justification for the fee.
While we will seek to address any request and resolve any complaint regarding this policy, other complaint mechanisms exist. EaZy BrandZ informs individuals of those resources as relevant, such as the investigatory and enforcement powers of the Federal Trade Commission (FTC) in the U.S., the Office of the Privacy Commissioner of Canada in Canada and the national data protection authorities in Europe.

4. Security measures for all Personal Data

EaZy BrandZ applies necessary physical, technological and administrative measures to protect Personal Data at the level appropriate to its sensitivity. These include:
Entry-exit registration of visitors;
Secure areas for the protection of servers and devices;
Use of SSL Certificates to protect users against unauthorized access;
Policies governing the management and protection of Personal Data, made easily accessible and distributed to staff for implementation; and
Risk management plans, identifying threats and mitigation measures.

5. Location of Data

EaZy BrandZ stores and processes your Personal Data in Canada and with AWS under the highest data security standards. AWS is certified under the EU-US Privacy Shield.

6. Addressing Questions or Concerns

EaZy BrandZ addresses questions and concerns through its Privacy Office. All queries regarding privacy at EaZy BrandZ are directed to the Data Protection Officer via email at info@eazybrandz.com
EaZy BrandZ makes every effort to respond in a timely and satisfactory manner.